Be the first to rate this product

2-Piece RJ45 Cat6UTP Connector (pack Of 50)

Product ID : 46178239 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : VE-Man

Main Colour: White
Colour Family:
Main Material: Ceramics See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 1,990 ₦ 2,000


1234

Quantity:

Weight

90g

Highlights

rj45 Termination

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Description

The Superlink RJ45utp Connector are traditional style modular plugs for terminating RJ45 Cat 6 cables in both telephone and data applications. These 2-piece high performance connectors feature a 3-prong solid conductor contact and are sold in a pack of 50 Sets. This 2 piece system makes terminating CAT6 quick and easy. The staggered loading bar acts as the stopping point for pair separation and maintains wiring configuration. Simply flush cut the conductors and slide assembly into the connector and terminate.

Eight conductor mod plug with loading bar
For conductors with an O.D. range of 0.040
Uses 0.30 mm (0.012)
3 prong contact for solid conductors only
50-per Pack
Max cable jacket O.D., 0.280
RoHS and UL compliant


Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
D-Link DES-3200-28/A 24-port 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP ports + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports L2 Managed Switch
  • 10 left
D-Link DES-3200-28/A 24-port 10/100Base-T...
₦ 92,000
  • hot deal
  • 23% off
APC AP9631 UPS Network Management Card 2 with Environmental Monitoring
  • 10 left
APC AP9631 UPS Network Management...
₦ 127,000 ₦ 165,000
  • hot deal
  • 28% off
D-Link DEM-211 - 100 base FX Multimode 2KMs SFP Transceiver - for DES-12xx
  • 10 left
D-Link DEM-211 - 100 Base FX Multimode...
₦ 6,500 ₦ 9,000
  • hot deal
HD 960P IR PTZ Speed Dome IP Camera (DES-IP5320)
  • 10 left
HD 960P IR PTZ Speed Dome IP Camera...
₦ 304,000
  • hot deal
3 phase over/under voltage protector
  • 10 left
3 Phase Over/under Voltage Protector
₦ 67,306
  • hot deal
  • 11% off
D-Link DNR-F4216 16-Channel 2 Bay Network Video Recorder (NVR)  with HDMI, VGA interface direct TV output, 2 Gigabit LAN port, 2 x USB 2.0 Audio I/O Works only with D-Link Value Camera Series DCS-Fxxxx
  • 10 left
D-Link DNR-F4216 16-Channel 2...
₦ 58,990 ₦ 66,000