Model: Apple HDMI
Main Colour: White
Colour Family: White,
Main Material: Rubber See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 14,500


white

Quantity:

Weight

Highlights

Connections:
HDMI
Single-link DVI

Highlights:
Enables Mac mini, MacBook Pro with Retina display and Mac Pro systems with built-in HDMI to connect to a DVI display.
Supports single-link DVI devices up to 1920×1200 resolution.

System Requirements:
Compatible with Mac systems with built-in HDMI.

Specs: Details:
Colour White

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Description



The Apple HDMI to DVI Adapter allows you to connect your Mac with built-in HDMI to a DVI display or projector. You can use an external display as your primary display, extend your desktop to a second display, or work in mirroring mode with a projector so you can view what your audience sees.

Use the HDMI to DVI Adapter to connect a single-link DVI digital monitor, such as the 20-inch or 23-inch Apple Cinema Display, that includes a DVI connector. Review the documentation or check with the manufacturer of your monitor to make sure you’re choosing the right adapter.


Enables Mac mini, MacBook Pro with Retina display, and Mac Pro systems with built-in HDMI to connect to a DVI display.

Supports single-link DVI devices up to 1920-by-1200 resolution.

Compatible with Mac systems with built-in HDMI.

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
Wireless 300Mbps 802.11N, DSL/Cable Gateway with built-in 1
  • 10 left
Wireless 300Mbps 802.11N, DSL/Cable...
₦ 27,000
  • hot deal
  • 8% off
1 Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
  • 3 left
1 Port Mini GBIC Module For 1000BaseLX...
₦ 14,300 ₦ 15,500
  • hot deal
  • 40% off
D-Link Gigabit PoE Injector, IEEE 802.3at compliant, UK Plug
  • 10 left
D-Link Gigabit PoE Injector, IEEE...
₦ 8,300 ₦ 13,900
  • hot deal
D-Link DWA-131/NA-Wireless N Nano  1 x 2 antenna USB Adapter with driver CD (without cradle)-Black
  • 10 left
D-Link DWA-131/NA-Wireless N Nano ...
₦ 2,800
  • hot deal
  • 40% off
D-Link DIR-451 3G Mobile Router
  • 1 left
D-Link DIR-451 3G Mobile Router
₦ 3,000 ₦ 5,000
  • hot deal
  • 13% off
Grandstream HA100 Automated Failover Controller for UCM6510 IP-PBX
  • 10 left
Grandstream HA100 Automated Failover...
₦ 135,000 ₦ 155,000