Be the first to rate this product

D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT To 1000BaseSX (SC)...

Product ID : 67453182 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : CHARLESVILLE STORE

Main Colour: Black
Colour Family: Black,
Main Material: Metal See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality with warranty
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 18,000 ₦ 20,000


Black

Quantity:

Weight

What you will find in the box

A box of DMC-700SC by D-Link 

Highlights

  • Power (PWR)
  • LINK/ACT
  • Through external AC power adapterFCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Specs: Details:
Colour Black

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Warranty

Warranty information unavailable for this product.

Product Description

The DMC-700SC by D-Link  is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
D-Link 24-Port Cat6 Shielded Fully Loaded Punch Down Patch Panel - Keystone Type with Shutter- 1U
  • 10 left
D-Link 24-Port Cat6 Shielded Fully...
₦ 22,000
  • hot deal
D-Link NPP-C61BLK241-24 Port Cat6 Unshielded Fully Loaded Punch Down Patch Panel - Keystone Type -1U- Black Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link NPP-C61BLK241-24 Port Cat6...
₦ 16,000
  • hot deal
  • 10% off
D-Link 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Easy Smart green switch, 64W power budget, EU/UK power plug
  • 10 left
D-Link 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps...
₦ 52,000 ₦ 58,000
  • hot deal
D-Link NPG-C61MET502-100-Cat6 Shielded FTP plug with Engraved D-Link Logo-(100pcs/bag)
  • 10 left
D-Link NPG-C61MET502-100-Cat6...
₦ 7,500
  • hot deal
TP-Link 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch (TL-SF1024D)
  • 10 left
TP-Link 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount...
₦ 22,459
  • hot deal
D-Link DES-1008C/B 8-Port 10/100Base-T Unmanged switch (Plastic Casing) UK Plug
  • 10 left
D-Link DES-1008C/B 8-Port 10/100Base-T...
₦ 5,000