Be the first to rate this product

D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT To 1000BaseSX (SC)...

Product ID : 67453182 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : CHARLESVILLE STORE

Main Colour: Black
Colour Family: Black,
Main Material: Metal See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality with warranty
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 18,000 ₦ 20,000


Black

Quantity:

Weight

What you will find in the box

A box of DMC-700SC by D-Link 

Highlights

  • Power (PWR)
  • LINK/ACT
  • Through external AC power adapterFCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Specs: Details:
Colour Black

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Warranty

Warranty information unavailable for this product.

Product Description

The DMC-700SC by D-Link  is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
D-Link 48 Port Cat6 Unshielded Fully Loaded Punch Down Patch Panel - Keystone Type - 2U - Black Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link 48 Port Cat6 Unshielded...
₦ 23,000
  • hot deal
  • 11% off
D-Link DNR-F4216 16-Channel 2 Bay Network Video Recorder (NVR)  with HDMI, VGA interface direct TV output, 2 Gigabit LAN port, 2 x USB 2.0 Audio I/O Works only with D-Link Value Camera Series DCS-Fxxxx
  • 10 left
D-Link DNR-F4216 16-Channel 2...
₦ 58,990 ₦ 66,000
  • hot deal
D-Link 24 Port Cat6 UTP  Fully Loaded Punch Down Patch Panel 0.5U - Keys-Black
  • 10 left
D-Link 24 Port Cat6 UTP  Fully...
₦ 15,000
  • hot deal
D-Link DES-1008C/B 8-Port 10/100Base-T Unmanged switch (Plastic Casing) UK Plug
  • 10 left
D-Link DES-1008C/B 8-Port 10/100Base-T...
₦ 5,000
  • hot deal
D-Link DFE-530TX PCI-bus 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet NIC with WOL
  • 10 left
D-Link DFE-530TX PCI-bus 10/100Mbps...
₦ 2,000
  • hot deal
D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21-Cat6 UTP 180?Punch Down Keystone Jack  - White Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21-Cat6 UTP...
₦ 1,500