Be the first to rate this product

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM Complete 1 SFP,...

Product ID : 35784129 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : VE-Man

Main Colour: White
Colour Family: Black,
Main Material: Ceramics See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 79,000 ₦ 79,800


1234

Quantity:

Measurement

11.2 x 5.7 x 1.8 inches

Weight

997g

Highlights

  1. Fully manageable L3 switch, full wire speed switching
  2.  Configure ports as switch, or for routing
  3.  If required, full RouterOS power right there
  4.  Ethernet, Fiber, or 4G (with optional USB modem) gateway connection to Internet
  5.  RouterOS gateway/firewall/VPN router
  6.  Up to twenty-five gigabit switch ports (1xSFP and 24xRJ45)

Product Includes

     (1) CRS125-24G-1S-RM Cloud Router Switch, Rackmount Case

     (2) Power Cable

     (3) USB Cable

    Specs: Details:
    Colour White

    Certifications

    Warranty Type

    This product has the following warranty :

    Product Description

    Cloud Router Switch is part of the new Smart Switch series by MikroTik. It is a fully functional Layer 3 switch and is powered by the familiar RouterOS. All the specific switch configuration options are available in a special menu, but ports can also be removed from the configuration and used for routing purposes.

    • CPU: Qualcomm Atheros AR9344 600 MHz
    •  Memory: 128MB
    •  Ethernet: 24x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Gigabit Ethernet with Auto-MDI/X
    •  Expansion: microUSB port
    •  Storage: 128MB Onboard NAND
    •  Serial Port: One RJ45 serial port
    •  Extras: Reset switch; beeper; voltage and temperature monitoring, touchscreen LCD
    •  Power Options: IEC C14 standard connector 110/220V, PSU included
    •  OS: MikroTik RouterOS v6, Level 5 license

    Overall Customer Rating:

    • 5 Stars

      (0)

    • 4 Stars

      (0)

    • 3 Stars

      (0)

    • 2 Stars

      (0)

    • 1 Star

      (0)

    Post Review

    No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

    You Might Also Like

    • hot deal
    D-link HCB-4AABLBRR-1-8 HDMI 2.0 with Ethernet/Audio return, 1.8 Meter,Gold plated,  Nylon braided 28AWG, Type A to Type A,180 degree connector,support 3D
    • 10 left
    D-link HCB-4AABLBRR-1-8 HDMI 2.0...
    ₦ 1,900
    • hot deal
    • 15% off
    Grandstream GXW4216 -16 Ports Analog VOIP Gateway
    • 10 left
    Grandstream GXW4216 -16 Ports...
    ₦ 182,000 ₦ 215,000
    • hot deal
    D-Link DES-1016C/B 16-Port 10/100Mbps unmanaged switch (Metal casing, ) UK power plug
    • 10 left
    D-Link DES-1016C/B 16-Port 10/100Mbps...
    ₦ 14,000
    • hot deal
    • 9% off
    D-Link DGS-1100-08P 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Easy Smart Green Switch, 64W Power Budget, EU/UK Power Plug
    • 10 left
    D-Link DGS-1100-08P 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps...
    ₦ 42,000 ₦ 46,000
    • hot deal
    • 8% off
    1 Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
    • 3 left
    1 Port Mini GBIC Module For 1000BaseLX...
    ₦ 14,300 ₦ 15,500
    • hot deal
    D-Link 4FXO port module for DVX-2005F100 user support, 4 GB storage
    • 10 left
    D-Link 4FXO Port Module For DVX-2005F100...
    ₦ 150,000