Be the first to rate this product

SFP 100 Base FX Multi Mode Fibre Transceiver

Product ID : 27381546 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : CHARLESVILLE STORE

Model: DEM?211
Main Colour: Gold
Colour Family: Gold,
Main Material: Others See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality with warranty
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 4,500 ₦ 4,800


Gold

Quantity:

Measurement

200Mbps full-duplex mode

Weight

Highlights

D-Link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Warranty

Warranty information currently unavailable for this product.

Product Description

D-Link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

Previous combo-port switch designs have only provided Gigabit copper or SFP fiber-optic connectivity but not 100BASE-FX SFP fiber-optic connectivity. Switch designs like the DES-1226G and DES-3526 are of the former type. D-Link now provides 100BASE-FX SFP fiberoptic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for new switch model designs. Futher, in our effort to offer a full product porfolio, D-Link has developed the DEM-210 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver which can plug-in to the Gigabit combo SFP fiber-optic slot of selected switches to provide 100BASE-FX connectivity.

The transceiver connects with certain specific supported D-Link switches. It is not for use in the Gigabit SFP fiber-optic ports found in other switches. The current list of D-Link switches that support the new module includes the following: DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-1252, DHS-3028, DHS-3628F, DHS-3626F, DGS-3612G.

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page


Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21-Cat6 UTP 180?Punch Down Keystone Jack  - White Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21-Cat6 UTP...
₦ 1,500
  • hot deal
Cisco Aironet 1140 Series Access Point (AIR-LAP1142N-N-K9-RF)
  • 20 left
Cisco Aironet 1140 Series Access...
₦ 110,999
  • 1% off
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch (TL-SG1024)
  • 10 left
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount...
₦ 58,000 ₦ 58,590
  • hot deal
  • 5% off
mydlink™ Network Video Recorder with HDMI DNR?312L
  • 1 left
Mydlink™ Network Video Recorder...
₦ 52,000 ₦ 55,000
D-Link NCB-C6SFGRR-305- Cat6 SFTP 23 AWG PVC Solid Cable - 305m/Roll- Grey Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link NCB-C6SFGRR-305- Cat6 SFTP...
₦ 75,500
D-Link DWA-131/NA-Wireless N Nano  1 x 2 antenna USB Adapter with driver CD (without cradle)-Black
  • 10 left
D-Link DWA-131/NA-Wireless N Nano ...
₦ 2,800