Be the first to rate this product

SFP 1000Base?SX Multi?mode Fibre Transceiver

Product ID : 58296341 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : CHARLESVILLE STORE

Main Colour: Gold
Colour Family: Gold,
Main Material: Others See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality with warranty
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 6,600 ₦ 10,000


Gold

Quantity:

Weight

What you will find in the box

1 SFP 1000Base?SX Multi?mode Fibre Transceiver

Highlights

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Warranty

The DEM-311GT  is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.


Warranty Address

Charlesville Technologies, Lagos.

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21-Cat6 UTP 180?Punch Down Keystone Jack  - White Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21-Cat6 UTP...
₦ 1,500
  • hot deal
UPS Network Management Card With Power-Chute
  • 10 left
UPS Network Management Card With...
₦ 88,000
  • hot deal
1/3" SONY 2 Megapixel HD weatherproof IP Camera 2.8mm-12mm Lens
  • 10 left
1/3" SONY 2 Megapixel HD...
₦ 80,000
  • hot deal
Wireless 300Mbps 802.11N, DSL/Cable Gateway with built-in 1
  • 10 left
Wireless 300Mbps 802.11N, DSL/Cable...
₦ 27,000
  • hot deal
Color Infrared CCD Dome Camera- 480TVL
  • 10 left
Color Infrared CCD Dome Camera-...
₦ 30,400
  • hot deal
D-Link Gigabit PoE Injector, IEEE 802.3at compliant, UK Plug- White
  • 10 left
D-Link Gigabit PoE Injector, IEEE...
₦ 7,550