Be the first to rate this product

SFP 1000Base?SX Multi?mode Fibre Transceiver

Product ID : 58296341 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : CHARLESVILLE STORE

Main Colour: Gold
Colour Family: Gold,
Main Material: Others See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality with warranty
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 6,600 ₦ 10,000


Gold

Quantity:

Weight

What you will find in the box

1 SFP 1000Base?SX Multi?mode Fibre Transceiver

Highlights

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Warranty

The DEM-311GT  is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.


Warranty Address

Charlesville Technologies, Lagos.

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
  • 44% off
D-Link 4-Port High Speed USB Hub (Black) with Smart Charge Function for Portable Devices - Black
  • 10 left
D-Link 4-Port High Speed USB Hub...
₦ 7,500 ₦ 13,500
  • hot deal
  • 8% off
D-Link Asterisk based IPPBX with build-in Expansion Module (8010), 300 User Support (60 Concurrent Calls), 250GB HDD, 4-Expansion  Slots for Analog/PRI Interface
  • 10 left
D-Link Asterisk Based IPPBX With...
₦ 365,000 ₦ 395,000
  • hot deal
RJ45 Cat6 FTP Shielded outdoor Connector (pack of 50)
  • 10 left
RJ45 Cat6 FTP Shielded Outdoor...
₦ 2,000
  • hot deal
D-link HCB-4AABLBRR-1-8 HDMI 2.0 with Ethernet/Audio return, 1.8 Meter,Gold plated,  Nylon braided 28AWG, Type A to Type A,180 degree connector,support 3D
  • 10 left
D-link HCB-4AABLBRR-1-8 HDMI 2.0...
₦ 1,900
  • hot deal
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port LX Single Mode 700.00 Fiber
  • 10 left
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port LX Single...
₦ 8,000
  • hot deal
D-Link NPP-C61BLK481-48 Port Cat6 Unshielded Fully Loaded Punch Down Patch Panel - Keystone Type - 2U - Black Colour
  • 10 left
D-Link NPP-C61BLK481-48 Port Cat6...
₦ 20,300