Be the first to rate this product

Ubiquiti AirMax 2.4Ghz Sector 15dBi 120 Degrees

Product ID : 81426593 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : OMORDIA ISIOMA

Main Colour: Grey
Colour Family: Grey,
Main Material: Ceramics See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 55,000 ₦ 55,335


12345

Quantity:

Measurement

93 mm x 145 mm x 700 mm

Weight

4000g

Highlights

Features
Frequency band  A small section of the spectrum of radio communication frequencies, in which channels are usually used or set aside for the same purpose e.g.for a channel on FM radio; for mobile networks to communicate with mobile phones.2.4  GHz
Antenna type  Type of antenna, also known an aerial, e.g. external, internal.Sector antenna  
Antenna gain level (max)  Antenna gain is the measurement of an antenna's ability to amplify the incoming microwave signals in a particular direction, compared with the sensitivity of an isotropic antenna in any direction, or a dipole antenna in the equatorial direction.15  dBi
PolarizationDual polarization  
Horizontal beam width123  °
Vertical beam width118  °
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR)1.5:1  
Colour of product  The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.grey

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Description

Ubiquiti's Antenna R&D team applied their years of experience in cellular basestation antenna design in developing the revolutionary AirMax BaseStation and Backhaul antennas. Exhibiting gain, beam characteristcs, and multi-polarity performance never before seen in wireless ISP markets.

Patent-pending next-generation technology achieves gain, cross-pol isolation, and beamshaping characteristics rivaling the highest quality cellular carrier basestation antennas in the world. Instantly pair with Rocket M2 to create a powerful AirMax 2x2 MIMO PtMP BaseStation. Rocket mount and weatherproof RF jumpers included.

Rocket M and AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas have been designed to seamlessly work together. Installing Rocket M on AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas requires no special tools, you simply snap it into place with the mount provided with the Antennas

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
TP-Link 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch (TL-SF1024D)
  • 10 left
TP-Link 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount...
₦ 22,459
  • hot deal
  • 8% off
1 Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
  • 3 left
1 Port Mini GBIC Module For 1000BaseLX...
₦ 14,300 ₦ 15,500
  • hot deal
D-link 48 Port Cat6A Unshielded Fully Loaded Punch Down Patch Panel - Keystone Type -1U- Black Colour
  • 10 left
D-link 48 Port Cat6A Unshielded...
₦ 22,500
AVerMedia GC570D LIVE GAMER DUO Dual Full HD Video Capture Card
  • 12 left
AVerMedia GC570D LIVE GAMER DUO...
₦ 117,100
  • hot deal
  • 18% off
D-Link 8 port 10/100Base-T Unmanaged Switch (UK Power Plug) - White
  • 10 left
D-Link 8 Port 10/100Base-T Unmanaged...
₦ 5,350 ₦ 6,500
  • hot deal
  • 23% off
APC AP9631 UPS Network Management Card 2 with Environmental Monitoring
  • 10 left
APC AP9631 UPS Network Management...
₦ 127,000 ₦ 165,000