Be the first to rate this product

Wireless 300Mbps 802.11N, DSL/Cable Gateway With Built-in 1

Product ID : 98472651 Have an item like this to sell? Create One.

Seller : CHARLESVILLE STORE

Model: Wireless DSL/Cable
Main Colour: White
Colour Family: White,
Main Material: Plastics See more...
Delivery Truck Fast, reliable delivery from warehouses
Delivery Truck 100% product quality with warranty
Warranty Quick, reliable & cost-effective

₦ 27,000


White

Quantity:

Weight

0.3

Highlights

  • Easily configurable with a web browser
  • Compact design connects directly to a printer’s parallel point
  • Conveniently share a parallel port enabled printer on your network
  • Centronics Port for Direct Printer Connection

Certifications

Warranty Type

This product has the following warranty :

Product Warranty

N/A

Product Description

The D-Link DIR-655 has a robust feature set that includes wireless QoS (Quality of Service) monitoring and adjustment. Of the four routers I tested, it was the fastest at transferring data over short distances.

But its complex management interface kept me on the fence about whether to recommend it, and I was also disappointed to find that the USB port offers no support for sharing a printer or storage device. Among the four routers I evaluated, however, the DIR-655 is the only one that has Gigabit LAN ports, which means it had better performance than the other three units (and costs a bit more).

As with other draft 802.11n routers, this one maintains backward compatibility with 802.11b/g hardware.

Overall Customer Rating:

  • 5 Stars

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

    (0)

  • 1 Star

    (0)

Post Review

No question has been asked on this product yet, be the first to ask.

You Might Also Like

  • hot deal
D-Link DEM-210 100Base-FX Single-mode 15KMs SFP Fibre Transceiver
  • 10 left
D-Link DEM-210 100Base-FX Single-mode...
₦ 5,000
  • hot deal
D-Link DES-3200-28/A 24-port 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP ports + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports L2 Managed Switch
  • 10 left
D-Link DES-3200-28/A 24-port 10/100Base-T...
₦ 92,000
  • hot deal
D-Link 10/100/1000Mbps PCI Express Gigabit Adaptor with WoL, Flow control 32/64bit, VLAN tagging, Jumbo Frame, EEE
  • 15 left
D-Link 10/100/1000Mbps PCI Express...
₦ 4,700
  • hot deal
  • 40% off
D-Link Gigabit PoE Injector, IEEE 802.3at compliant, UK Plug
  • 10 left
D-Link Gigabit PoE Injector, IEEE...
₦ 8,300 ₦ 13,900
  • hot deal
D-Link-Cat6 UTP (1Pcs) Modular Plugs - Transparent Colour with Engraved D-link Logo  (100 Pcs/Bag)
  • 10 left
D-Link-Cat6 UTP (1Pcs) Modular...
₦ 6,900
  • hot deal
D-Link DFE-530TX PCI-bus 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet NIC with WOL
  • 10 left
D-Link DFE-530TX PCI-bus 10/100Mbps...
₦ 2,000